Wednesday, June 13, 2007
Profiles- Kyt and Aubrey

Profile: Aubretia Lycania

Nickname: Aubrey, A. Lee

Fandoms: Harry Potter, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

HP Ships: Harry/Remus, some Harry/Hermione for my sister's sake

Writing fanfic since: 2003

Birthday: June 28, 1986

Location: Dorms... endless dorms

Family: Sisters.... endless sisters

Medium: Tangents... endless tangents ^_^

Majors: Eibungaku to Nihonbungaku... in layman's terms, English and Japanese literature

Affiliation/Job: UCLA student and barista

HP Fics: I Know the Truth Now, I Knew You Loved Me Then, How Like An Angel, The Soul that Is Inside, See Your Shadow, Number One Crush

TMNT Fics: Trilogy--What Cannot Be Fixed, Of Honor And Innocence, Walking the Line

Cowritten: Wouldn't you like to know?

Aubrey says: "Between the optimist and pessimist, the difference is droll. The optimist sees the donut, the pessimist the hole!"--Oscar Wilde, master of the witty blurb

"Drink up, buckle up, and don't fuck it up," --Roxy, Dead Like Me

And in reference to Dead Like Me, apparently death smells like waffles. I'd hate to die so early in the morning. Unless coffee is involved.

 

Profile: Kytyngurl

Nicknames: Kyt

Fandoms: Fullmetal Alchemist, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles, One Piece

FMA Ships: Ed/Roy, Ed/creepy shit ^_^

Writing Fanfic since:

Birthday:

Location: We lovingly call it the hole... with Himeko

Family: Far away, abroad, or guilt-tripping

Medium: Short, sweet, and funny

Major: Business, with extensive work in Japanese

Affiliation/Job: Fortune 500 wage slave ^_^

FMA Fics:

TMNT Fics: You'll have to find out, won't you?

Cowritten: Can't spoil that surprise, sorry

Kyt says:




Currently listening to:
Silent Hill Original Soundtrack




Posted at 03:12 am by Aubretia
Leave a review  





Kyt 'n Aubrey



Welcome to Kyt and Aubrey's fabulous world of TMNT fanfiction! If you are looking for standalones by Kytyngurl2 or from Aubretia Lycania, you will also find links on this site. Here we will update you, keep you titillated, and try to keep the mood music going for whatever project is in the works.


If you want to be updated on this weblog Enter your email here:



rss feed